When enchanted, P. Atk. of B-Grade weapons such as one-handed swords and blunt weapons, daggers and spears increases by 3. P. Atk. of two-handed swords and blunt weapons, dualswords, and two-handed fist-fighting weapons increases by 4. P. Atk. of bow weapons increases by 6. M. Atk. of all weapons increases by 3. From +4, P. Atk. and M. Atk. bonus will double for all weapon types. It can be safely enchanted up to +3.
🚫Oly Restricted
🎭Item Skills
Characteristics
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| item id | 947 |
| type | EtcItem |
| default action | SKILL_REDUCE |
| etcitem type | SCRL_ENCHANT_WP |
| immediate effect | yes |
| material | PAPER |
| weight | 120 |
| price | 500000 |
| is stackable | yes |
| is oly restricted | yes |
| handler | EnchantScrolls |
| item skill | 2015-1 |
Buy from NPC
| Merchant (4) | Price |
|---|---|
| Angout Stewardh5 | |
| Chamberlainh5 | |
| Quigby Farm Managerh5 | |
| Tamutak Ol Mahum Stewardh5 |
Price without castle tax
Showing 40 of 45 exchanges
Drop and Spoil
High chance (≥10%)
Average chance(1-10%)
Low chance (0.1-1%)
Very low chance (<0.1%)
Drop
| NPC | Level | Quantity | Chance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 65 | 1 | 0.064% | |
| 65 | 1 | 1.0% | |
| 65 | 1 | 0.011% | |
| 64 | 1 | 0.011% | |
Treasure Chest18279 | 63 | 1 | 0.19% |
| 63 | 1 | 0.050% | |
| 63 | 1 | 0.050% | |
| 63 | 1 | 0.011%LU4 0.058% | |
Blade of Splendor21525 | 61 | 1 | 0.005%LU4 0.008% |
| 61 | 1 | 0.011% | |
Treasure Chest18278 | 60 | 1 | 0.19% |
| 60 | 1 | 0.011%LU4 0.023% | |
Fallen Orc Shaman21259 | 60 | 1 | 0.009% |
Eye of Splendor21520 | 60 | 1 | 0.005%LU4 0.007% |
| 60 | 1 | 0.010% | |
Cave Maiden20134 | 59 | 1 | 0.003% |
| 59 | 1 | 0.009% | |
Treasure Chest18277 | 57 | 1 | 0.14% |
Freya's Buffalo22099 | 57 | 1 | 0.012% |
Purgatory Serpent21153 | 56 | 1 | 0.008%LU4 0.012% |
| 55 | 1 | 0.038% | |
Treasure Chest18276 | 54 | 1 | 0.15% |
| 53 | 1 | 0.035% | |
| 56 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| 56 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| 53 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| 66 | 1 | 6.0% | |
| 64 | 1 | 18.0% | |
| 61 | 1 | 8.2%LU4 27.0% | |
| 61 | 1 | 27.0% | |
| 60 | 1 | 20.7%LU4 27.0% | |
| 60 | 1 | 27.0% | |
| 59 | 1 | 10.7%LU4 27.0% | |
| 59 | 1 | 27.0% | |
| 58 | 1 | 27.0% | |
| 58 | 1 | 27.0% | |
| 56 | 1 | 18.0%LU4 16.2% | |
| 56 | 1 | 8.0%LU4 16.2% | |
| 56 | 1 | 16.2% | |
| 56 | 1 | 16.2% | |
| 56 | 1 | 16.2% | |
| 55 | 1 | 26.9% | |
| 55 | 1 | 13.4%LU4 16.2% | |
| 55 | 1 | 10.3% | |
| 55 | 1 | 16.2% | |
| 55 | 1 | 16.2% | |
| 55 | 1 | 16.2% | |
| 54 | 1 | 20.0%LU4 16.2% | |
| 54 | 1 | 16.2% | |
| 54 | 1 | 16.2% |
Spoil
| NPC | Level | Quantity | Chance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 65 | 1 | 0.44% | |
| 65 | 1 | 0.21% | |
Elmoradan's Lady20977 | 65 | 1 | 0.19% |
Kadios20671 | 64 | 1 | 0.076% |
| 63 | 1 | 0.39% | |
Ghastly Warrior20811 | 63 | 1 | 0.19%LU4 0.15% |
Hallate's Seer20810 | 63 | 1 | 0.16% |
| 63 | 1 | 0.15% | |
Grave Predator21005 | 62 | 1 | 0.076% |
| 61 | 1 | 0.12% | |
| 60 | 1 | 0.37% | |
| 60 | 1 | 0.37% | |
Lilim Seer21179 | 60 | 1 | 0.21% |
Claws of Splendor21522 | 60 | 1 | 0.12% |
Claws of Splendor21521 | 60 | 1 | 0.098% |
Fallen Orc Captain21022 | 60 | 1 | 0.086% |
Innersen20950 | 60 | 1 | 0.062%LU4 0.11% |
| 60 | 1 | 0.041% | |
Beast Seer21060 | 59 | 1 | 0.17% |
Sharp Talon Tiger21021 | 59 | 1 | 0.084% |
Cave Maiden20134 | 59 | 1 | 0.068% |
| 59 | 1 | 0.15% | |
Yintzu20647 | 58 | 1 | 0.095% |
Cave Keeper20246 | 58 | 1 | 0.077% |
Frost Tarantula22090 | 58 | 1 | 0.059% |
Luminun20949 | 58 | 1 | 0.058% |
Lilim Marauder21178 | 57 | 1 | 0.22% |
Nephilim Guard21199 | 57 | 1 | 0.22% |
Treasure Chest18277 | 57 | 1 | 0.21% |
| 57 | 1 | 0.041% | |
Purgatory Serpent21153 | 56 | 1 | 0.19% |
Panthera22084 | 56 | 1 | 0.095% |
| 58 | 1 | 0.43% |
